Real People. Real Jobs. Real Adventures.

 

Kenmare Association of Commerce

 

PO Box 324
Kenmare, ND 58746
Fax: 701-385-4404

 

Association Board

 

 

Missy Sagness, President
Necey Holter, Vice President
Becky Kostad, Secretary
Shawn Smothers
Cassie Golde
Ashley Murphy

Jennifer Nelson, Executive Director

 

Social Media

 

 

Instagram 

Business Directory

Business Directory North Dakota Area Code is (701)

Carpentry, Painting, Wallpapering, Cleaning

Dom's Home Improvements 385-3164
R&T Floor Care 385-4767
Skar Cabinet & Remodeling 385-4779
Skar Construction 385-4674
Wittman Construction 467-3338
Becca's Buckets 230-0119

..................................................................................................

Childcare

Fun Zone Day Care 385-3490

..................................................................................................

Churches

Baptist Church, Faith 385-4466
Church of Nazarene 385-3295
Parsonage 385-4430
Nazareth Lutheran Church 385-4645
St. Agnes Catholic Church 385-4311
United Methodist Church 385-2986

..................................................................................................

City of Kenmare

Ankenbauer Dray 385-4687
Kenmare Airport Authority 385-9335
Kenmare, City of, Auditor's Office 385-4232
Kenmare, City of, Fire Calls Only 385-4444
Kenmare, City of, Police 385-4411
Kenmare Branch Library (Ward County) 385-4090
United States Post Office 385-4855

..................................................................................................

Emergency

Ambulance 385-4296
Fire 385-4444
Police 385-4411
Highway Patrol (800)472-2121

..................................................................................................

Financial Institutions

BNC National Bank 385-4011
First Financial Services 385-4263
State Bank & Trust of Kenmare 385-4287
Town & Country Credit Union 385-4051

..................................................................................................

Government

USFWS, Des Lacs National Wildlife Refuge 385-4046
USFWS, Lostwood National Wildlife Refuge 848-2722

..................................................................................................

Health Care

Chiropractic Associates, Dr. Jason Brintnell 385-4949
First District Health Unit 385-4328
Kenmare Clinic 385-4283
Kenmare Community Hospital 385-4296
Skilled Care Unit 385-3256
Wellness & Fitness Center 385-4276
Kenmare Dental Clinic 385-4041
Maple View of Kenmare 385-4941
Optometry Clinic of Kenmare 385-4004

..................................................................................................

Hotel/Motels

Quilt Inn 385-4100
San Way Ve Motel 385-4238

..................................................................................................

Implement/Automotive

Central Automotive 385-3206
Farmers Union Oil Co 385-4277
Freeman Oil & Body Shop 385-4421
Gas Depot (Donnybrook) (701)482-7718
Gooseneck Implement 385-4227
JR's Repair Service 385-4739
Nore's Auto & Trailer Sales 848-6572
Nore's Body Shop 385-4468

..................................................................................................

Industrial/Manufacturing

Barry's Bucket Truck Service 385-4427
Creative Industries 385-3244
Eagle Operating 385-4244
Farmers Union Lumber Co 385-4201
Great Northern Trucking (701)871-1115
Farden Construction 385-4141
Jeff's Backhoe & Bobcat Service 385-4785
Jensen Septic Tank Service 467-3366
Modern Woodworks 217-0070
MW Industries 385-4017
Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning, Farmers Union Oil of FU Oil of Mohall-Sherwood 385-4748
PuterTech, Michelle Dignan 385-4009
Renville Elevator Co 386-2457
Sandberg Redi-Mix 385-4038
Smitty's Plumbing 385-4833
SunPrairie Grain, Niobe 848-2759
SunPrairie Grain, Norma 467-3300
Norrie Inc (Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning) (701)226-9699
Lakeview Drilling Inc. (701)389-0344

..................................................................................................

Insurance

American Family Insurance 385-4766
Farmers Union Insurance Co 385-4048
Jorgenson Ins Agency, Inc 385-4287
Reynolds Insurance Agency, Inc 385-3207

..................................................................................................

Miscellaneous

Big Springs Elk Ranch 385-4676
GooseFest 467-3477
KM Storage 385-3024
Soo Line Depot 385-4285

..................................................................................................

Printing & Advertising

Kenmare News 385-4275
North Dakota Envelope Co 385-3202

..................................................................................................

Professional Services

Johnson Tax Service 385-4722
Kostad, CPA 385-4263
Steinberger, John, Jr., Atty 385-4760
Thompson-Larson Funeral Home 385-4208
Olson & Burns, P.C. 385-3087
Elkhorn Financial 385-4587

..................................................................................................

Restaurants, Bars & Entertainment

Beer Bobs 385-9547
Cenex C-store 385-4222
City Limits Bar & Bottle Shop 385-9350
Cookies & Confections, Inc. 385-4753
Dakota Blessings Original Art Studio
Janell Art Studio 385-4842
Kenmare Country Club 385-4384
Kenmare One Stop Burger Shop 385-4370
Kenmare Theatre 385-4433
M&K's Pizza Hub
Seykora's Meat Processing 701-621-0271
Dave's Place LLC 385-3555
Ying Bin Chinese Restaurant 385-4447

..................................................................................................

Retail

Beauty Nook 385-4604
Gartner's Jack & Jill 385-4231
Hansen's Hardware 385-4891
Jim's Antiques 385-4351
Kenmare Drug 385-4257
Kenmare Floral/Garden Center
Kenmare One Stop 385-3070
Shear Creations 385-3029
Super Valu 385-4213
Wild Styles Salon & Spa 385-3168

..................................................................................................

Schools

Kenmare Public Schools
Kenmare Public High School 385-4996
Memorial Grade School 385-4688

..................................................................................................

Service Organizations

Association of Commerce 385-4857
Kenmare Sr Citizens Center 385-4551
Wheels & Meals, Kenmare Public Transit Service 385-4364

..................................................................................................

Utilities

Burke Divide Electric (800)472-2983
Carlson Water Service 385-3252
Dakota Water Doctor 385-4632
Gravesen Electric 385-4789
Montana-Dakota Utilities (800)638-3278
Reservation Telephone Cooperative (800)822-3311
Upper Souris Water District 385-4093
Mayer Electric, Inc. 385-3101

..................................................................................................